|
Our Media/Results from Joe I. Vigil Open
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Joe I. Vigil OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 7th 2014, 1:52am
Website:Click here Results by: CCR Timing High School Girls - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Shannon Maloney Durango 19:17.66 6:13 296
2 2 Hannah Gunther Taos 19:38.85 6:20 659
3 3 Elizabeth Reyes Taos 19:57.38 6:26 679
4 4 Mia Valerio Dakota Ridge 20:03.71 6:28 248
5 5 Tara Sowards Alamosa 20:24.81 6:35 64
6 6 Sarah Smagacz Durango 20:26.03 6:35 309
7 7 Victoria Quintana Santa Fe 20:29.43 6:36 615
8 8 Laurel Davis Dakota Ridge 20:37.64 6:39 191
9 9 Emma Patterson Taos 20:40.98 6:40 677
10 Kalie Black Fountain-Fort Carson 20:51.90 6:43 396
11 10 Caitlin Cunningham Brighton 20:56.28 6:45 94
12 11 Skylar Lodice Dakota Ridge 21:13.95 6:51 215
13 12 Michelle Renner Dakota Ridge 21:17.58 6:52 232
14 13 Maria Montes Sargent 21:19.25 6:52 639
15 14 Charolette Jones Dakota Ridge 21:19.76 6:52 205
16 15 Natalie Gonzales Dakota Ridge 21:20.85 6:53 197
17 16 Kaila Green Brighton 21:21.61 6:53 100
18 17 Marit May Durango 21:25.02 6:54 297
19 Yazmin Chavez Fountain-Fort Carson 21:25.26 6:54 399
20 18 Taylor Lee-Hammer Pagosa Springs 21:28.37 6:55 536
21 19 Olivia Reinhardt Pagosa Springs 21:33.53 6:57 544
22 20 Emily Edwards-Colsman Durango 21:35.32 6:57 277
23 21 Taylor Berg Rocky Ford 21:35.48 6:57 556
24 22 Brianna Corona Alamosa 21:35.94 6:58 45
25 23 Makayla Garcia Sargent 21:37.09 6:58 634
26 24 Sydney Buchli Dakota Ridge 21:44.27 7:00 183
27 25 Paige Degolyer Alamosa 21:47.34 7:01 46
28 26 Emily Fogel Durango 21:47.65 7:01 279
29 27 Alana Dillinger Woodland Park 21:49.33 7:02 704
30 Celina Wilkerson Dakota Ridge 21:50.55 7:02 250
31 Emri Trainor Fountain-Fort Carson 21:55.97 7:04 428
32 28 Sandra Dillinger Woodland Park 21:58.22 7:05 705
33 29 Megan Levine Lake City 21:59.02 7:05 451
34 30 Cassidy Miller Lamar 22:02.30 7:06 477
35 31 Lilah Slaughter Durango 22:04.30 7:07 308
36 32 Brianna Molina Alamosa 22:06.29 7:07 60
37 33 Elecia Sanchez Taos 22:10.84 7:09 683
38 34 Delaney Kung Pagosa Springs 22:12.03 7:09 535
39 Lauren McCulley Dakota Ridge 22:13.48 7:10 220
40 35 Brittany Lopez Alamosa 22:14.41 7:10 53
41 36 Melina McDermott Farmington 22:14.72 7:10 349
42 37 Emily Sowards Alamosa 22:18.03 7:11 63
43 38 Damielle Curtis Woodland Park 22:18.47 7:11 702
44 39 Emily Aragon Rocky Ford 22:20.92 7:12 552
45 40 Fabiola Estrada Brighton 22:23.89 7:13 97
46 41 Kassidy Nez Farmington 22:25.16 7:13 352
47 42 Kailey Hansen Brighton 22:25.44 7:14 102
48 43 Korry Hutcherson Pagosa Springs 22:25.74 7:14 532
49 44 Julia Herion-Cruz Taos 22:28.20 7:14 662
50 Addie Cavallaro Dakota Ridge 22:29.82 7:15 187
51 Camille Ruggles Center 22:30.33 7:15 155
52 45 Emily Gauna Rocky Ford 22:30.36 7:15 568
53 46 Maddie Greenley Pagosa Springs 22:30.57 7:15 529
54 Lillian Baxter Dakota Ridge 22:33.87 7:16 180
55 47 Sage Mijeras Pagosa Springs 22:35.00 7:17 539
56 48 Hannah Monarcan Pagosa Springs 22:37.90 7:18 543
57 49 Brenna Vallejos Lamar 22:40.65 7:18 487
58 50 Dreyanna Benally Farmington 22:42.26 7:19 340
59 51 Faith Stults Sargent 22:42.96 7:19 648
60 52 Alicia Montoya Brighton 22:44.21 7:20 109
61 53 Rachel Cooper Bayfield HS 22:44.97 7:20 771
62 54 Frankki Ramirez Brighton 22:48.99 7:21 114
63 55 Grace Panze Durango 22:51.98 7:22 305
64 Bailey Lablanc Dakota Ridge 22:53.86 7:23 208
65 56 Lexa Fleming Bayfield HS 22:55.10 7:23 769
66 57 Olivia Riblett Moriarty HS 23:03.18 7:26 739
67 58 Erin Babinski Woodland Park 23:06.93 7:27 698
68 59 Abigail Smidt Brighton 23:09.76 7:28 115
69 Makayla Rodriguez Rye 23:11.52 7:28 597
70 60 Brianna Carson Alamosa 23:12.22 7:29 44
71 Beckey Johnson Dakota Ridge 23:12.48 7:29 224
72 Katelyn Smith Dakota Ridge 23:15.40 7:30 238
73 61 Fiona Lamb Santa Fe 23:17.84 7:30 610
74 62 Kyra Hewett Santa Fe 23:18.39 7:31 609
75 63 Caitlin Babcock Centauri 23:24.07 7:32 125
76 64 Savannah Tice Lamar 23:25.92 7:33 486
77 65 Bridget Goddard Bayfield HS 23:25.94 7:33 770
78 66 Danyelle Sanchez Centauri 23:27.77 7:34 129
79 67 Arielle Sandoval Centauri 23:27.85 7:34 130
80 68 Ashley Snyder Lamar 23:28.67 7:34 485
81 Shae Allred Fountain-Fort Carson 23:30.39 7:34 394
82 69 Larissa Aragon Santa Fe 23:32.92 7:35 602
83 70 Rue Allison Santa Fe 23:36.22 7:36 601
84 Allee McKown Durango 23:37.08 7:37 299
85 71 Sarah Storey Sargent 23:40.42 7:38 647
86 Elizabeth Piegat Dakota Ridge 23:41.49 7:38 227
87 Alexzandra Gregory Brighton 23:42.02 7:38 101
88 72 Sierra Sweeny Santa Fe 23:43.50 7:39 624
89 Allie Stevens Dakota Ridge 23:43.95 7:39 242
90 73 Alexandria Sanchez Santa Fe 23:44.65 7:39 618
91 Mayra Flores Capital 23:47.75 7:40 120
92 Brandy Romero Capital 23:49.15 7:40 122
93 74 Jacklynn Synder Rocky Ford 23:55.38 7:42 589
94 Judith Allison Santa Fe 23:56.27 7:43 600
95 Isabelle Ter-Kuile Mill Alamosa 23:57.23 7:43 65
96 Riley Spillar Dakota Ridge 24:04.53 7:45 240
97 Kellie Fleming Dakota Ridge 24:05.54 7:46 196
98 75 Brianna Charley Farmington 24:06.31 7:46 342
99 Mikayla Rivetts Dakota Ridge 24:20.36 7:51 233
100 Kaitlin Little Dakota Ridge 24:21.11 7:51 214
101 Maggie Peters Rye 24:22.72 7:51 594
102 76 Alyssa Settles Lamar 24:23.36 7:52 483
103 Olivia Landers Dakota Ridge 24:23.70 7:52 211
104 77 Jalen Koopassah Taos 24:33.73 7:55 664
105 Audrey Gonzales Capital 24:46.46 7:59 121
106 Molly Vurkesmith Pagosa Springs 24:48.86 8:00 549
107 Madison Dent Brighton 24:55.73 8:02 95
108 Sara Taketatsu Antonito 24:58.16 8:03 70
109 78 Indica Mestas Centauri 25:01.05 8:04 127
110 79 Mariah McClung Lake City 25:02.18 8:04 455
111 Sarah Clark Durango 25:02.85 8:04 272
112 80 Morgan Ware Moriarty HS 25:06.37 8:05 740
113 Paulina Magana Brighton 25:06.62 8:05 106
114 Samantha Dezarn Durango 25:07.03 8:06 274
115 81 Miranda Hall Lake City 25:07.15 8:06 447
116 82 Rachel Montoya Taos 25:08.98 8:06 672
117 Miranda Merrill Santa Fe 25:18.76 8:09 613
118 83 Katlyn McGinnes Centauri 25:20.12 8:10 126
119 Elli Trussel Durango 25:23.36 8:11 313
120 84 Dasha Booth Moriarty HS 25:28.03 8:12 741
121 85 Caitlyn Seibel Woodland Park 25:28.52 8:12 725
122 86 Paige Ybarra Lamar 25:36.83 8:15 489
123 87 Lauren Long Lake City 25:37.56 8:15 452
124 Emma Landers Dakota Ridge 25:40.33 8:16 210
125 88 Koya Maniss Bayfield HS 25:44.72 8:18 768
126 Jessica Wellman Pagosa Springs 25:45.18 8:18 550
127 Ashley Carter Center 25:54.93 8:21 760
128 Morgan Sutton Dakota Ridge 25:55.55 8:21 246
129 Kristin Farris Dakota Ridge 25:55.72 8:21 195
130 89 Jaci Kenison Sargent 26:00.53 8:23 637
131 Katherine Sanchez Santa Fe 26:08.63 8:25 620
132 90 Mariah Clark Farmington 26:15.55 8:28 343
133 Alexys Miller Alamosa 26:15.96 8:28 58
134 Jenae Romero Taos 26:22.79 8:30 681
135 91 Katelynn Moore Lamar 26:24.35 8:30 478
136 Kia McPhearson Pagosa Springs 26:24.91 8:31 538
137 Mallory Morgan Lamar 26:25.66 8:31 479
138 Anna Slade Rye 26:27.06 8:31 598
139 Mikaela Cordova Taos 26:28.85 8:32 653
140 Carter Reiter Durango 26:33.92 8:34 306
141 92 Sylvi Vogel Woodland Park 26:45.17 8:37 728
142 Leah Johnson Dakota Ridge 26:46.61 8:38 204
143 Elle Blackwell Dakota Ridge 26:47.46 8:38 182
144 93 Annika Dewall Woodland Park 26:52.97 8:40 703
145 94 Angelina Riggs Sargent 26:55.62 8:41 643
146 Natalie Mayhon Santa Fe 26:58.49 8:41 612
147 Andie Miller Pagosa Springs 27:02.60 8:43 540
148 95 Mary Hood Sargent 27:02.70 8:43 636
149 96 Jessica George Bayfield HS 27:05.31 8:44 773
150 97 Mica Hendren Moriarty HS 27:06.78 8:44 742
151 98 Brittany Birk Bayfield HS 27:10.18 8:45 772
152 Zoe Austin Woodland Park 27:40.64 8:55 696
153 Ashley Anderson Dakota Ridge 27:41.90 8:55 178
154 Caterina Wickertt Santa Fe 27:46.59 8:57 627
155 99 Marisa Cruz Rocky Ford 27:50.77 8:58 561
156 Sofia Gavin Santa Fe 27:52.96 8:59 607
157 Rebecca Clark Durango 27:53.41 8:59 271
158 Abby Johnson Dakota Ridge 27:59.98 9:01 202
159 Layla Archuleta Dakota Ridge 28:00.81 9:01 179
160 Lauren Walthall Dakota Ridge 28:07.75 9:04 249
161 100 Haleigh Rogers Lake City 28:17.15 9:07 462
162 Hannah Smith Santa Fe 28:19.10 9:07 621
163 Isabelle Eldridge Dakota Ridge 28:25.37 9:09 194
164 Clarisse Eldridge Dakota Ridge 28:37.06 9:13 193
165 Savannah Williams Woodland Park 28:41.13 9:14 732
166 101 Mariah Whitehorse Farmington 29:03.12 9:22 355
167 102 Jasmine George Rocky Ford 29:03.47 9:22 569
168 Aileen Dabancens Gamio Durango 29:31.78 9:31 273
169 McKenna Laferriere Dakota Ridge 29:39.78 9:33 209
170 Carmen Ruggles Center 29:42.81 9:34 156
171 Abigail Stillwell Dakota Ridge 29:49.57 9:37 243
172 103 Courtney Wiggins Moriarty HS 31:00.77 9:59 745
173 Sapphire Trujillo Antonito 31:06.96 10:01 71
174 McKayla Lee Durango 31:16.81 10:05 291
175 104 Summer Ortiz Rocky Ford 31:17.02 10:05 581
176 Landy Arias Durango 31:47.50 10:14 268
177 105 Leticia Edison Farmington 31:51.72 10:16 761
178 Alyssa Ginger Moffat 31:53.82 10:16 491
179 Hannah Vigil Durango 31:55.01 10:17 316
180 Jazmin Claude Dakota Ridge 32:04.91 10:20 189
181 Prien Lydia Dakota Ridge 32:06.54 10:21 201
182 Delilah Gaiten Alamosa 32:17.96 10:24 50
183 Elizabeth Sanchez Santa Fe 32:24.53 10:26 619
184 106 Melanie Werner Moriarty HS 32:38.61 10:31 743
185 Irie Charity Santa Fe 32:57.48 10:37 603
186 Nattaputt Cheenglab Santa Fe 32:58.72 10:37 604
187 Neida Guerrero Alamosa 33:46.38 10:53 51
188 107 Ivonne Gurule Moriarty HS 40:05.23 12:55 744
High School Girls - Teams
1. 49 Dakota Ridge ( 20:54.52 1:44:32.64 1:16.05)
=======================================================
1 4 Mia Valerio 20:03.71
2 8 Laurel Davis 20:37.64
3 11 Skylar Lodice 21:13.95
4 12 Michelle Renner 21:17.58
5 14 Charolette Jones 21:19.76
6 ( 15) Natalie Gonzales 21:20.85
7 ( 24) Sydney Buchli 21:44.27
2. 70 Durango ( 20:54.33 1:44:31.68 2:29.99)
=======================================================
1 1 Shannon Maloney 19:17.66
2 6 Sarah Smagacz 20:26.03
3 17 Marit May 21:25.02
4 20 Emily Edwards-Colsman 21:35.32
5 26 Emily Fogel 21:47.65
6 ( 31) Lilah Slaughter 22:04.30
7 ( 55) Grace Panze 22:51.98
3. 91 Taos ( 20:59.25 1:44:56.25 2:49.35)
=======================================================
1 2 Hannah Gunther 19:38.85
2 3 Elizabeth Reyes 19:57.38
3 9 Emma Patterson 20:40.98
4 33 Elecia Sanchez 22:10.84
5 44 Julia Herion-Cruz 22:28.20
6 ( 77) Jalen Koopassah 24:33.73
7 ( 82) Rachel Montoya 25:08.98
4. 119 Alamosa ( 21:37.75 1:48:08.79 1:49.60)
=======================================================
1 5 Tara Sowards 20:24.81
2 22 Brianna Corona 21:35.94
3 25 Paige Degolyer 21:47.34
4 32 Brianna Molina 22:06.29
5 35 Brittany Lopez 22:14.41
6 ( 37) Emily Sowards 22:18.03
7 ( 60) Brianna Carson 23:12.22
5. 160 Brighton ( 21:58.28 1:49:51.43 1:47.93)
=======================================================
1 10 Caitlin Cunningham 20:56.28
2 16 Kaila Green 21:21.61
3 40 Fabiola Estrada 22:23.89
4 42 Kailey Hansen 22:25.44
5 52 Alicia Montoya 22:44.21
6 ( 54) Frankki Ramirez 22:48.99
7 ( 59) Abigail Smidt 23:09.76
5. 160 Pagosa Springs ( 22:02.04 1:50:10.24 1:02.20)
=======================================================
1 18 Taylor Lee-Hammer 21:28.37
2 19 Olivia Reinhardt 21:33.53
3 34 Delaney Kung 22:12.03
4 43 Korry Hutcherson 22:25.74
5 46 Maddie Greenley 22:30.57
6 ( 47) Sage Mijeras 22:35.00
7 ( 48) Hannah Monarcan 22:37.90
7. 236 Woodland Park ( 22:56.29 1:54:41.47 3:39.19)
=======================================================
1 27 Alana Dillinger 21:49.33
2 28 Sandra Dillinger 21:58.22
3 38 Damielle Curtis 22:18.47
4 58 Erin Babinski 23:06.93
5 85 Caitlyn Seibel 25:28.52
6 ( 92) Sylvi Vogel 26:45.17
7 ( 93) Annika Dewall 26:52.97
8. 247 Sargent ( 23:04.05 1:55:20.25 4:41.28)
=======================================================
1 13 Maria Montes 21:19.25
2 23 Makayla Garcia 21:37.09
3 51 Faith Stults 22:42.96
4 71 Sarah Storey 23:40.42
5 89 Jaci Kenison 26:00.53
6 ( 94) Angelina Riggs 26:55.62
7 ( 95) Mary Hood 27:02.70
9. 269 Santa Fe ( 22:50.96 1:54:14.80 3:06.79)
=======================================================
1 7 Victoria Quintana 20:29.43
2 61 Fiona Lamb 23:17.84
3 62 Kyra Hewett 23:18.39
4 69 Larissa Aragon 23:32.92
5 70 Rue Allison 23:36.22
6 ( 72) Sierra Sweeny 23:43.50
7 ( 73) Alexandria Sanchez 23:44.65
10. 278 Rocky Ford ( 23:38.58 1:58:12.91 6:15.29)
=======================================================
1 21 Taylor Berg 21:35.48
2 39 Emily Aragon 22:20.92
3 45 Emily Gauna 22:30.36
4 74 Jacklynn Synder 23:55.38
5 99 Marisa Cruz 27:50.77
6 (102) Jasmine George 29:03.47
7 (104) Summer Ortiz 31:17.02
11. 287 Lamar ( 23:12.18 1:56:00.90 2:21.06)
=======================================================
1 30 Cassidy Miller 22:02.30
2 49 Brenna Vallejos 22:40.65
3 64 Savannah Tice 23:25.92
4 68 Ashley Snyder 23:28.67
5 76 Alyssa Settles 24:23.36
6 ( 86) Paige Ybarra 25:36.83
7 ( 91) Katelynn Moore 26:24.35
12. 292 Farmington ( 23:32.80 1:57:44.00 4:00.83)
=======================================================
1 36 Melina McDermott 22:14.72
2 41 Kassidy Nez 22:25.16
3 50 Dreyanna Benally 22:42.26
4 75 Brianna Charley 24:06.31
5 90 Mariah Clark 26:15.55
6 (101) Mariah Whitehorse 29:03.12
7 (105) Leticia Edison 31:51.72
13. 357 Centauri ( 24:08.17 2:00:40.86 1:56.05)
=======================================================
1 63 Caitlin Babcock 23:24.07
2 66 Danyelle Sanchez 23:27.77
3 67 Arielle Sandoval 23:27.85
4 78 Indica Mestas 25:01.05
5 83 Katlyn McGinnes 25:20.12
14. 358 Bayfield HS ( 24:23.20 2:01:56.04 4:20.34)
=======================================================
1 53 Rachel Cooper 22:44.97
2 56 Lexa Fleming 22:55.10
3 65 Bridget Goddard 23:25.94
4 88 Koya Maniss 25:44.72
5 96 Jessica George 27:05.31
6 ( 98) Brittany Birk 27:10.18
15. 376 Lake City ( 25:12.61 2:06:03.06 6:18.13)
=======================================================
1 29 Megan Levine 21:59.02
2 79 Mariah McClung 25:02.18
3 81 Miranda Hall 25:07.15
4 87 Lauren Long 25:37.56
5 100 Haleigh Rogers 28:17.15
16. 421 Moriarty HS ( 26:21.02 2:11:45.13 7:57.59)
=======================================================
1 57 Olivia Riblett 23:03.18
2 80 Morgan Ware 25:06.37
3 84 Dasha Booth 25:28.03
4 97 Mica Hendren 27:06.78
5 103 Courtney Wiggins 31:00.77
6 (106) Melanie Werner 32:38.61
7 (107) Ivonne Gurule 40:05.23
High School Boys - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Jake Rogers Lamar 16:21.73 5:16 481
2 2 Dan Mordecai Brighton 16:23.09 5:17 110
3 3 Isaiah Delacerda Alamosa 16:28.16 5:19 47
4 4 Roy Madrid Taos 16:33.50 5:20 666
5 5 Trevor Gabbard Bayfield HS 16:47.36 5:25 765
6 6 Michael Day Fountain-Fort Carson 16:50.96 5:26 400
7 7 Donevan Gravelle Taos 16:51.72 5:26 656
8 8 Nicholas Turco Durango 16:52.51 5:26 314
9 9 Benji Lachelt Durango 16:52.71 5:26 290
10 10 Gordon Gianniny Durango 16:55.28 5:27 282
11 11 Jericho Ulibarri Alamosa 16:58.89 5:28 66
12 12 Mateo Vigil Taos 17:01.66 5:29 688
13 13 Chris King Dakota Ridge 17:02.77 5:30 207
14 14 Caleb Palmer Alamosa 17:07.11 5:31 61
15 15 Seamus Millett Durango 17:07.44 5:31 301
16 16 Miguel Baltazar Alamosa 17:08.31 5:31 42
17 17 William Chandler Durango 17:10.17 5:32 270
18 18 Ben Rowland Dakota Ridge 17:11.66 5:33 234
19 19 Adan Munoz Rocky Ford 17:15.24 5:34 579
20 Nick Maroney Rye 17:19.43 5:35 593
21 20 Joe Berg Dakota Ridge 17:20.12 5:35 181
22 21 Jc Santistevan Taos 17:22.86 5:36 684
23 22 Zach Watson Lamar 17:23.61 5:36 488
24 23 Blake Davis Lamar 17:24.02 5:37 470
25 24 Jordan Helms Durango 17:27.79 5:38 285
26 25 Cody Danely Rocky Ford 17:31.89 5:39 562
27 26 Tanner Martin Alamosa 17:32.16 5:39 55
28 27 Andrew Castagneri Dakota Ridge 17:33.13 5:39 185
29 28 Braden Mattson Dakota Ridge 17:33.54 5:40 219
30 29 River Weiss Durango 17:33.77 5:40 319
31 30 Oscar Martinez Alamosa 17:33.86 5:40 56
32 David Moenning Durango 17:34.07 5:40 302
33 31 Benton Meldrum Dakota Ridge 17:36.16 5:40 223
34 Harry Steinberg Durango 17:41.02 5:42 310
35 32 Heriberto Gonzalez Center 17:42.31 5:42 758
36 33 Tristan Padilla Taos 17:44.13 5:43 676
37 34 Caleb Crum Lamar 17:44.42 5:43 469
38 35 Christopher Vigil Santa Fe 17:48.03 5:44 626
39 36 Caleb Berlinger Alamosa 17:49.44 5:45 43
40 37 Cade Cannedy Taos 17:56.07 5:47 651
41 38 Jacob Hughes Pagosa Springs 17:59.10 5:48 531
42 39 Nick Levy Dakota Ridge 18:00.60 5:48 213
43 40 Logan Sessums Sargent 18:01.82 5:49 646
44 Coltin Gallegos Durango 18:04.12 5:49 281
45 Isaac Ducker Durango 18:04.96 5:50 276
46 Casey McDaniel Alamosa 18:05.63 5:50 57
47 41 Kaleb Taylor Brighton 18:07.11 5:50 116
48 Tony Passarelli Dakota Ridge 18:07.91 5:51 225
49 42 Nick Hutcherson Pagosa Springs 18:11.52 5:52 533
50 43 Mario George Rocky Ford 18:13.30 5:52 570
51 44 Cole Hiigel Lamar 18:14.16 5:53 473
52 45 Phillip Benjamin Thomas Fountain-Fort Carson 18:15.18 5:53 426
53 Bryce Leshak Dakota Ridge 18:17.64 5:54 212
54 46 Ethan Brown Pagosa Springs 18:18.48 5:54 524
55 47 Ricky Friedly Brighton 18:19.45 5:54 98
56 Aaron Cadayong Dakota Ridge 18:20.67 5:55 184
57 48 Erik Rocha Rocky Ford 18:27.15 5:57 584
58 49 Scroggins Ryan Lake City 18:27.96 5:57 463
59 50 Theo Hummel Taos 18:31.14 5:58 663
60 Liam O'Brien Durango 18:32.39 5:59 303
61 51 Mateo Martinez Santa Fe 18:32.57 5:59 611
62 52 Neil Oppedall Woodland Park 18:34.39 5:59 719
63 53 Christain Williams Fountain-Fort Carson 18:35.50 6:00 431
64 54 Bryce Gelok Brighton 18:36.62 6:00 99
65 55 Alex Knight Bayfield HS 18:38.56 6:01 767
66 56 Jack Fisher Woodland Park 18:38.65 6:01 708
67 57 Brett Oppedall Woodland Park 18:38.99 6:01 718
68 Richard Sais Alamosa 18:39.14 6:01 62
69 58 Jacob Robirds Sargent 18:40.02 6:01 644
70 Timothy Vigil Capital 18:40.24 6:01 124
71 59 Izaac Borchers Lake City 18:42.99 6:02 443
72 60 Juan Martinez Brighton 18:43.19 6:02 107
73 61 Jesus Hernandez Fountain-Fort Carson 18:44.36 6:02 406
74 62 Sam Hopfe Woodland Park 18:45.35 6:03 711
75 63 Matthew Schramm Fountain-Fort Carson 18:45.65 6:03 422
76 64 Brandon Cardenas Rocky Ford 18:47.10 6:03 558
77 Derek Quintana Centennial 18:47.89 6:04 147
78 65 Marcus Kern Brighton 18:50.63 6:04 104
79 Nick Phelps Dakota Ridge 18:50.78 6:04 226
80 66 Luke Haefeli Del Norte 18:51.97 6:05 256
81 67 Tannin McDermott Farmington 18:52.10 6:05 350
82 Ande Lloyd Durango 18:52.40 6:05 292
83 Faris Blackhurst Rye 18:56.61 6:06 591
84 68 Ben Ludwig Lamar 18:56.98 6:06 475
85 69 Chris Archuleta Pagosa Springs 18:57.18 6:07 523
86 70 Gary Deleon Rocky Ford 19:00.37 6:08 563
87 71 Zachary Polliard Brighton 19:04.76 6:09 113
88 Pablo Archuleta Taos 19:13.82 6:12 650
89 72 Tom Marshall Woodland Park 19:15.35 6:12 714
90 Thomas Pannell Durango 19:17.19 6:13 304
91 73 Derrick Lucero Rocky Ford 19:18.13 6:13 575
92 74 Daniel Hickman Farmington 19:19.00 6:14 344
93 75 Wyatt Lehr Lamar 19:19.54 6:14 474
94 Simon Castagneri Dakota Ridge 19:20.31 6:14 186
95 Brian Preston Rocky Ford 19:24.24 6:15 583
96 76 Michael Lazich Fountain-Fort Carson 19:27.96 6:16 412
97 Christian Lloyd Brighton 19:30.84 6:17 105
98 77 Sloan Mazur Bayfield HS 19:30.97 6:17 762
99 78 Charley Schoenberger Woodland Park 19:31.15 6:17 724
100 79 Leighton Burt Sargent 19:32.11 6:18 628
101 Will Swenson Durango 19:32.95 6:18 311
102 Kohler McInnis Durango 19:37.37 6:19 298
103 80 Jake Murphy Lake City 19:38.86 6:20 460
104 81 James Mrzlak Farmington 19:40.18 6:20 351
105 82 Carlos Valencia Center 19:40.63 6:21 759
106 83 Lucais Martin Farmington 19:42.15 6:21 348
107 Seth Johnson Durango 19:45.67 6:22 288
108 84 Cruz Michael Moriarty HS 19:47.53 6:23 749
109 Finn Hopkins Durango 19:49.14 6:23 286
110 Stefan Los Dakota Ridge 19:51.92 6:24 217
111 85 Fernando Gonzalez Center 19:52.36 6:24 152
112 86 Torin Sammeth Santa Fe 19:53.86 6:25 617
113 87 Phillip James Thomas Fountain-Fort Carson 19:54.40 6:25 427
114 88 Macias David Center 19:55.90 6:25 150
115 Marco Mangili Lamar 19:56.12 6:25 476
116 Derek Oxley Lamar 19:57.32 6:26 480
117 89 Travis Paskett Sargent 20:00.29 6:27 640
118 Louis Long Rocky Ford 20:00.62 6:27 573
119 90 Solomon Johnson Farmington 20:01.36 6:27 347
120 91 Michael Iverson Pagosa Springs 20:02.42 6:28 534
121 92 Dylan Legrande Woodland Park 20:04.08 6:28 713
122 Joaquin Munoz Rocky Ford 20:05.83 6:29 580
123 McLean Luke Dakota Ridge 20:06.53 6:29 218
124 Gabe Romero Antonito 20:07.24 6:29 69
125 Fernando Flores Capital 20:10.03 6:30 119
126 93 Chris Garcia Sargent 20:10.88 6:30 633
127 Jacob Johnson Dakota Ridge 20:11.19 6:30 203
128 Simon Mount Taos 20:14.51 6:31 673
129 94 Miguel Pantano Santa Fe 20:16.27 6:32 614
130 Sam Dippold Durango 20:17.75 6:32 275
131 95 Daniel Lujan Santa Fe 20:18.01 6:33 774
132 Ian Henderson Taos 20:19.91 6:33 661
133 Derek Stillwell Dakota Ridge 20:22.46 6:34 244
134 Matthew Vance Alamosa 20:23.94 6:34 67
135 96 Coy Thomas Pagosa Springs 20:27.19 6:35 547
136 Antonio Trujillo Taos 20:28.97 6:36 686
137 97 Keanan Anderson Pagosa Springs 20:31.27 6:37 522
138 Garick Howard Dakota Ridge 20:33.85 6:38 200
139 Alex Hoffman Dakota Ridge 20:35.58 6:38 199
140 Max Enger Woodland Park 20:35.61 6:38 707
141 Ethan Cowen Dakota Ridge 20:36.59 6:39 190
142 Tyler Hansen Dakota Ridge 20:37.26 6:39 198
143 98 Marty Andazola Moriarty HS 20:39.29 6:39 747
144 James Moss Woodland Park 20:40.72 6:40 717
145 Adrian George Capital 20:40.77 6:40 757
146 99 Zach Friedrich Del Norte 20:47.47 6:42 253
147 Jacob Matthews Woodland Park 20:49.57 6:43 715
148 Skylar Andrade Lamar 20:51.11 6:43 466
149 Darwin Edie Woodland Park 20:55.37 6:45 706
150 Rayce Coen Lamar 20:55.89 6:45 467
151 Aaron Smith Dakota Ridge 20:56.29 6:45 237
152 100 Justice Herrera Bayfield HS 20:56.51 6:45 763
153 Joaquin Valdez Durango 21:02.20 6:47 315
154 Joe Barela Rocky Ford 21:03.09 6:47 553
155 Sam Wolyn Rye 21:03.30 6:47 599
156 Skylar McMullen Dakota Ridge 21:04.40 6:47 222
157 Angel Salmeron Rocky Ford 21:06.56 6:48 585
158 101 Nick Arellano Moriarty HS 21:08.56 6:49 746
159 Cameron Jacobs Durango 21:10.95 6:50 287
160 Zane Pasley Woodland Park 21:11.44 6:50 720
161 Jacob Paul Woodland Park 21:13.52 6:50 721
162 Zach Richardson Rye 21:18.93 6:52 596
163 Nick Desplinter Brighton 21:21.10 6:53 96
164 102 Bryan Gram Bayfield HS 21:22.29 6:53 764
165 Cody Seul Dakota Ridge 21:22.71 6:53 236
166 103 Joseph Romero Moriarty HS 21:23.30 6:54 751
167 Jake Smrek Dakota Ridge 21:27.65 6:55 239
168 104 Riley Moore Lake City 21:31.83 6:56 458
169 105 Jordan Cogburn Moriarty HS 21:38.03 6:58 755
170 106 Galt Troy Lake City 21:39.46 6:59 465
171 107 Erik Perez Center 21:40.46 6:59 154
172 108 Nicholas Smith Santa Fe 21:40.87 6:59 622
173 Devin Clark Dakota Ridge 21:44.73 7:00 188
174 109 Wyatt Egelhoff Santa Fe 21:46.67 7:01 606
175 Evan Shelby Woodland Park 21:46.87 7:01 726
176 110 Josiah Espinosa Del Norte 21:47.33 7:01 252
177 Brice Crowe Lamar 21:47.76 7:01 468
178 Connor Reetz Dakota Ridge 21:55.79 7:04 231
179 Hiroshi Sutter Santa Fe 22:00.83 7:06 623
180 Kaden Lloyd Durango 22:01.60 7:06 293
181 Berrigan Kilgo Durango 22:03.62 7:07 289
182 111 Brandon Fuller Del Norte 22:11.79 7:09 254
183 Jack Pool Dakota Ridge 22:23.91 7:13 228
184 112 Brandon Stiverson Moriarty HS 22:30.47 7:15 752
185 Jackson Rowland Dakota Ridge 22:34.82 7:17 235
186 Kendal Martinez Rocky Ford 22:40.27 7:18 577
187 113 Joey Sandrey Bayfield HS 22:46.11 7:20 766
188 114 Jake Jolly Del Norte 22:46.53 7:20 257
189 115 Colin McKenzic Moriarty HS 22:48.62 7:21 750
190 Zachary Bewley Durango 23:03.18 7:26 269
191 Connor Traynor Woodland Park 23:03.54 7:26 727
192 Nick Probst Dakota Ridge 23:10.99 7:28 230
193 116 Cameron Baca Farmington 23:15.54 7:30 339
194 Joe Los Dakota Ridge 23:28.68 7:34 216
195 117 Eamonn Zollars Sargent 23:32.52 7:35 649
196 Johnny Middleton Durango 23:44.16 7:39 300
197 Joedeelee Rigdon Moffat 23:44.51 7:39 493
198 118 Grayson Harrison Lake City 23:46.99 7:40 448
199 Chris Griego Taos 23:48.06 7:40 657
200 119 Fidel Villa Center 23:57.41 7:43 159
201 Avory France Durango 24:04.56 7:45 280
202 Silas Harris Santa Fe 24:09.03 7:47 608
203 120 Michael McKinney Lake City 24:09.26 7:47 456
204 Isiah Thomas Moriarty HS 24:31.05 7:54 753
205 Sandip Rai Santa Fe 24:43.51 7:58 616
206 Trent Foky Woodland Park 24:50.13 8:00 709
207 Dillon Anthony Durango 25:42.55 8:17 266
208 Alfredo Lopez Alamosa 25:44.72 8:18 52
209 Nolan Sharp Lamar 27:30.32 8:52 484
210 Shane Sayler Woodland Park 27:42.01 8:55 723
211 Dakota Soleil Moriarty HS 28:02.68 9:02 754
212 Josh Thompson Durango 28:34.26 9:12 312
213 Arturo Preciado Rocky Ford 28:38.58 9:14 582
214 Soren Kerpa Woodland Park 31:52.15 10:16 712
215 Triston Anthony Durango 32:09.04 10:21 267
216 James Brazell Moriarty HS 33:45.76 10:53 756
217 Jody Romero Woodland Park 33:57.57 10:56 722
218 John Egelhoff Santa Fe 34:59.59 11:16 605
219 Michael Burns Moffat 35:24.01 11:24 490
220 Chris Probst Dakota Ridge 36:42.76 11:49 229
High School Boys - Teams
1. 59 Durango ( 16:59.62 1:24:58.11 0:17.66)
=======================================================
1 8 Nicholas Turco 16:52.51
2 9 Benji Lachelt 16:52.71
3 10 Gordon Gianniny 16:55.28
4 15 Seamus Millett 17:07.44
5 17 William Chandler 17:10.17
6 ( 24) Jordan Helms 17:27.79
7 ( 29) River Weiss 17:33.77
2. 70 Alamosa ( 17:02.92 1:25:14.63 1:04.00)
=======================================================
1 3 Isaiah Delacerda 16:28.16
2 11 Jericho Ulibarri 16:58.89
3 14 Caleb Palmer 17:07.11
4 16 Miguel Baltazar 17:08.31
5 26 Tanner Martin 17:32.16
6 ( 30) Oscar Martinez 17:33.86
7 ( 36) Caleb Berlinger 17:49.44
3. 77 Taos ( 17:06.77 1:25:33.87 1:10.63)
=======================================================
1 4 Roy Madrid 16:33.50
2 7 Donevan Gravelle 16:51.72
3 12 Mateo Vigil 17:01.66
4 21 Jc Santistevan 17:22.86
5 33 Tristan Padilla 17:44.13
6 ( 37) Cade Cannedy 17:56.07
7 ( 50) Theo Hummel 18:31.14
4. 106 Dakota Ridge ( 17:20.24 1:26:41.22 0:30.77)
=======================================================
1 13 Chris King 17:02.77
2 18 Ben Rowland 17:11.66
3 20 Joe Berg 17:20.12
4 27 Andrew Castagneri 17:33.13
5 28 Braden Mattson 17:33.54
6 ( 31) Benton Meldrum 17:36.16
7 ( 39) Nick Levy 18:00.60
5. 124 Lamar ( 17:25.58 1:27:07.94 1:52.43)
=======================================================
1 1 Jake Rogers 16:21.73
2 22 Zach Watson 17:23.61
3 23 Blake Davis 17:24.02
4 34 Caleb Crum 17:44.42
5 44 Cole Hiigel 18:14.16
6 ( 68) Ben Ludwig 18:56.98
7 ( 75) Wyatt Lehr 19:19.54
6. 199 Rocky Ford ( 18:02.93 1:30:14.68 1:31.86)
=======================================================
1 19 Adan Munoz 17:15.24
2 25 Cody Danely 17:31.89
3 43 Mario George 18:13.30
4 48 Erik Rocha 18:27.15
5 64 Brandon Cardenas 18:47.10
6 ( 70) Gary Deleon 19:00.37
7 ( 73) Derrick Lucero 19:18.13
7. 204 Brighton ( 18:01.89 1:30:09.46 2:20.10)
=======================================================
1 2 Dan Mordecai 16:23.09
2 41 Kaleb Taylor 18:07.11
3 47 Ricky Friedly 18:19.45
4 54 Bryce Gelok 18:36.62
5 60 Juan Martinez 18:43.19
6 ( 65) Marcus Kern 18:50.63
7 ( 71) Zachary Polliard 19:04.76
8. 228 Fountain-Fort Carson ( 18:14.33 1:31:11.65 1:54.69)
=======================================================
1 6 Michael Day 16:50.96
2 45 Phillip Benjamin Thomas 18:15.18
3 53 Christain Williams 18:35.50
4 61 Jesus Hernandez 18:44.36
5 63 Matthew Schramm 18:45.65
6 ( 76) Michael Lazich 19:27.96
7 ( 87) Phillip James Thomas 19:54.40
9. 286 Pagosa Springs ( 18:41.74 1:33:28.70 2:03.32)
=======================================================
1 38 Jacob Hughes 17:59.10
2 42 Nick Hutcherson 18:11.52
3 46 Ethan Brown 18:18.48
4 69 Chris Archuleta 18:57.18
5 91 Michael Iverson 20:02.42
6 ( 96) Coy Thomas 20:27.19
7 ( 97) Keanan Anderson 20:31.27
10. 299 Woodland Park ( 18:46.54 1:33:52.73 0:40.96)
=======================================================
1 52 Neil Oppedall 18:34.39
2 56 Jack Fisher 18:38.65
3 57 Brett Oppedall 18:38.99
4 62 Sam Hopfe 18:45.35
5 72 Tom Marshall 19:15.35
6 ( 78) Charley Schoenberger 19:31.15
7 ( 92) Dylan Legrande 20:04.08
11. 339 Bayfield HS ( 19:27.13 1:37:15.69 4:34.93)
=======================================================
1 5 Trevor Gabbard 16:47.36
2 55 Alex Knight 18:38.56
3 77 Sloan Mazur 19:30.97
4 100 Justice Herrera 20:56.51
5 102 Bryan Gram 21:22.29
6 (113) Joey Sandrey 22:46.11
12. 359 Sargent ( 19:17.02 1:36:25.12 2:09.06)
=======================================================
1 40 Logan Sessums 18:01.82
2 58 Jacob Robirds 18:40.02
3 79 Leighton Burt 19:32.11
4 89 Travis Paskett 20:00.29
5 93 Chris Garcia 20:10.88
6 (117) Eamonn Zollars 23:32.52
13. 361 Santa Fe ( 19:21.74 1:36:48.74 2:29.98)
=======================================================
1 35 Christopher Vigil 17:48.03
2 51 Mateo Martinez 18:32.57
3 86 Torin Sammeth 19:53.86
4 94 Miguel Pantano 20:16.27
5 95 Daniel Lujan 20:18.01
6 (108) Nicholas Smith 21:40.87
7 (109) Wyatt Egelhoff 21:46.67
14. 394 Center ( 19:46.33 1:38:51.66 3:58.15)
=======================================================
1 32 Heriberto Gonzalez 17:42.31
2 82 Carlos Valencia 19:40.63
3 85 Fernando Gonzalez 19:52.36
4 88 Macias David 19:55.90
5 107 Erik Perez 21:40.46
6 (119) Fidel Villa 23:57.41
15. 395 Farmington ( 19:30.95 1:37:34.79 1:09.26)
=======================================================
1 67 Tannin McDermott 18:52.10
2 74 Daniel Hickman 19:19.00
3 81 James Mrzlak 19:40.18
4 83 Lucais Martin 19:42.15
5 90 Solomon Johnson 20:01.36
6 (116) Cameron Baca 23:15.54
16. 398 Lake City ( 20:00.22 1:40:01.10 3:11.50)
=======================================================
1 49 Scroggins Ryan 18:27.96
2 59 Izaac Borchers 18:42.99
3 80 Jake Murphy 19:38.86
4 104 Riley Moore 21:31.83
5 106 Galt Troy 21:39.46
6 (118) Grayson Harrison 23:46.99
7 (120) Michael McKinney 24:09.26
17. 491 Moriarty HS ( 20:55.34 1:44:36.71 1:50.50)
=======================================================
1 84 Cruz Michael 19:47.53
2 98 Marty Andazola 20:39.29
3 101 Nick Arellano 21:08.56
4 103 Joseph Romero 21:23.30
5 105 Jordan Cogburn 21:38.03
6 (112) Brandon Stiverson 22:30.47
7 (115) Colin McKenzic 22:48.62
18. 500 Del Norte ( 21:17.01 1:46:25.09 3:54.56)
=======================================================
1 66 Luke Haefeli 18:51.97
2 99 Zach Friedrich 20:47.47
3 110 Josiah Espinosa 21:47.33
4 111 Brandon Fuller 22:11.79
5 114 Jake Jolly 22:46.53
Middle School Girls - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Lilly Lavier Ortega Middle School 11:22.46 6:07 504
2 Cassandra Ruiz Taos 11:55.04 6:24 682
3 Delores Estrada Center 12:00.91 6:27 151
4 2 Meghan Cody Ortega Middle School 12:02.97 6:28 498
5 3 Mariah Ruybal Centauri Middle School, Falcon 12:07.84 6:31 140
6 Kendra Sears Sargent 12:08.43 6:31 645
7 4 Brenna McDaniel Centauri Middle School, Falcon 12:11.31 6:33 136
8 5 Alliyah Molina Ortega Middle School 12:16.40 6:36 509
9 6 Sarah De La Cerda Ortega Middle School 12:21.22 6:38 501
10 7 Abigail Snyder Rocky Ford 12:26.40 6:41 587
11 Abigail Gunther Taos 12:31.62 6:44 658
12 8 Lizzy Valentine Centauri Middle School, Falcon 12:36.46 6:46 144
13 9 Emily Lavier Ortega Middle School 12:37.74 6:47 503
14 10 Alajiah Camacho Rocky Ford 12:58.84 6:58 557
15 11 Emma Heidelmeier Pagosa Springs 13:12.13 7:05 530
16 12 Haley Morgan Ortega Middle School 13:14.71 7:07 510
17 13 Rachel Sucharski Ortega Middle School 13:22.54 7:11 518
18 Olivia Coppinger Bayfield 13:25.08 7:12 76
19 Benavides Natalie Del Norte Middle School 13:28.46 7:14 262
20 Sariaha Lopez Ortega Middle School 13:43.99 7:23 506
21 14 Morgan Thompson Pagosa Springs 13:58.80 7:30 548
22 15 Brynli Sowards Centauri Middle School, Falcon 14:01.71 7:32 142
23 16 Sarah Ross Pagosa Springs 14:04.58 7:34 545
24 17 Aileen Becerra Rocky Ford 14:05.55 7:34 555
25 Adrianna Mendoza Ortega Middle School 14:12.14 7:38 508
26 Kristen David Sargent 14:12.30 7:38 632
27 Kelly Tonrey Taos 14:18.96 7:41 685
28 18 Camrey Ruybal Centauri Middle School, Falcon 14:27.52 7:46 139
29 19 Torissa Huffaker Centauri Middle School, Falcon 14:27.85 7:46 135
30 Elisa Sanchez Centennial 14:34.61 7:50 148
31 Jazmynn Valadez Center 14:49.32 7:58 157
32 Kristy Casey Lake City 15:04.00 8:05 444
33 Lora Ortega Ortega Middle School 15:13.89 8:11 512
34 20 Celia Taylor Pagosa Springs 15:17.93 8:13 546
35 21 Piedra Goss Pagosa Springs 15:18.25 8:13 528
36 Sarah Ruybal Bayfield 15:19.34 8:14 91
37 Jacquelyn George Bayfield 15:21.86 8:15 79
38 22 Isis Cordova Rocky Ford 15:30.69 8:20 559
39 23 Kelcee Coombs Centauri Middle School, Falcon 15:31.11 8:20 131
40 Nadya Heersink Del Norte Middle School 15:57.12 8:34 258
41 Emilee Harrison Sargent 16:40.94 8:57 635
42 Soren Wheeler-Bailey Del Norte Middle School 16:42.32 8:58 265
43 Amelie Pacheco Del Norte Middle School 16:42.37 8:58 263
44 Karyssa Gutierrez Taos 17:21.24 9:19 660
45 Felicity Mullen Lake City 17:42.71 9:31 459
46 24 Gabby Sanchez Rocky Ford 17:44.77 9:32 586
47 Anaya Gurule Centauri Middle School, Falcon 17:56.85 9:38 133
48 Haley Espinoza Centauri Middle School, Falcon 18:11.35 9:46 132
49 25 Krista Maes Rocky Ford 18:41.75 10:02 576
50 26 Sydney Mitchell Pagosa Springs 19:00.21 10:12 542
51 Madison Morris Centauri Middle School, Falcon 22:30.49 12:05 138
Middle School Girls - Teams
1. 23 Ortega Middle School ( 12:08.15 1:00:40.79 1:15.28)
=======================================================
1 1 Lilly Lavier 11:22.46
2 2 Meghan Cody 12:02.97
3 5 Alliyah Molina 12:16.40
4 6 Sarah De La Cerda 12:21.22
5 9 Emily Lavier 12:37.74
6 ( 12) Haley Morgan 13:14.71
7 ( 13) Rachel Sucharski 13:22.54
2. 48 Centauri Middle School, Falcon ( 13:04.96 1:05:24.84 2:19.68)
=======================================================
1 3 Mariah Ruybal 12:07.84
2 4 Brenna McDaniel 12:11.31
3 8 Lizzy Valentine 12:36.46
4 15 Brynli Sowards 14:01.71
5 18 Camrey Ruybal 14:27.52
6 ( 19) Torissa Huffaker 14:27.85
7 ( 23) Kelcee Coombs 15:31.11
3. 80 Rocky Ford ( 14:33.25 1:12:46.25 5:18.37)
=======================================================
1 7 Abigail Snyder 12:26.40
2 10 Alajiah Camacho 12:58.84
3 17 Aileen Becerra 14:05.55
4 22 Isis Cordova 15:30.69
5 24 Gabby Sanchez 17:44.77
6 ( 25) Krista Maes 18:41.75
4. 82 Pagosa Springs ( 14:22.33 1:11:51.69 2:06.12)
=======================================================
1 11 Emma Heidelmeier 13:12.13
2 14 Morgan Thompson 13:58.80
3 16 Sarah Ross 14:04.58
4 20 Celia Taylor 15:17.93
5 21 Piedra Goss 15:18.25
6 ( 26) Sydney Mitchell 19:00.21
Middle School Boys - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Chris Gonzales Rocky Ford 10:55.98 5:52 571
2 Nigel Cortright Sargent 11:02.00 5:56 631
3 Dalton Lazich Fountain-Fort Carson 11:10.57 6:00 411
4 Sam Lorenz Del Norte Middle School 11:12.28 6:01 261
5 Cole Christensen Sargent 11:19.83 6:05 629
6 2 Joshua Lopez Ortega Middle School 11:31.85 6:12 505
7 3 Jayden Deleon Rocky Ford 11:36.46 6:14 564
8 4 Cole Schweizer Ortega Middle School 11:39.63 6:16 515
9 Zachary Collard Bayfield 11:40.89 6:16 74
10 5 Austin Garcia Rocky Ford 11:46.97 6:20 566
11 Joe Cocke Pagosa Springs 11:49.52 6:21 526
12 Kaleb Buffington Pagosa Springs 11:52.08 6:22 525
13 6 Dru Steele Rocky Ford 11:53.79 6:23 588
14 7 Zack Trujillo Taos 12:05.02 6:29 687
15 8 Nick Barela Rocky Ford 12:12.47 6:33 554
16 9 Issa Romero Taos 12:18.99 6:37 680
17 Callum Marshall Bayfield 12:20.90 6:38 89
18 Nate Lewis Pagosa Springs 12:27.27 6:41 537
19 10 Joshua Medina Ortega Middle School 12:27.67 6:42 507
20 11 Colter Simon Lake City 12:33.68 6:45 464
21 Paul Thomas Fountain-Fort Carson 12:35.87 6:46 425
22 12 Devan Gallegoes Rocky Ford 12:40.92 6:49 565
23 13 John Matz Taos 12:42.93 6:50 670
24 Kobe Tsosie Farmington 12:44.18 6:50 354
25 14 Kason Smith Ortega Middle School 12:48.90 6:53 517
26 Micheal Peterson Sargent 12:49.74 6:53 641
27 15 Cristian Gauna Rocky Ford 12:52.68 6:55 567
28 Jadon Vigil Rocky Ford 12:53.94 6:56 590
29 16 Zachary Vance Ortega Middle School 12:55.10 6:56 521
30 17 Nathaniel Martinez Taos 12:56.17 6:57 669
31 Riley Lester Sargent 12:57.54 6:58 638
32 Cooper Evans Pagosa Springs 12:59.04 6:58 527
33 18 Marco Martinez Taos 13:10.96 7:05 668
34 19 Jamie Brooks Ortega Middle School 13:40.04 7:20 495
35 20 Josiah Shown Ortega Middle School 13:43.25 7:22 516
36 James Chenowith Bayfield 13:56.47 7:29 73
37 Bryson Anderson Rocky Ford 14:07.36 7:35 551
38 Josh Kaufmann Bayfield 14:09.47 7:36 86
39 Adin Sanchez Centauri Middle School, Falcon 14:11.92 7:38 141
40 Ethan Degolyer Ortega Middle School 14:14.55 7:39 502
41 21 Robert Lewis-Trujillo Taos 14:17.31 7:40 665
42 22 Fisher Leggitt Lake City 14:33.90 7:49 450
43 Nick Lopez Rocky Ford 14:34.39 7:50 574
44 Joshua Curry Ortega Middle School 14:37.33 7:51 499
45 23 Cade Fairchild Lake City 14:52.86 7:59 445
46 Jayden Morgan Ortega Middle School 15:02.91 8:05 511
47 Zed Sowards Centauri Middle School, Falcon 15:15.88 8:12 143
48 Max Mondragon Centennial 16:52.00 9:03 146
49 Eric Lorenz Del Norte Middle School 17:45.81 9:32 260
50 24 Reese Moore Lake City 18:22.76 9:52 457
51 25 Fletcher Madrid Lake City 18:24.76 9:53 453
52 Evan Rude Moffat 19:06.83 10:16 494
53 Brad Henderson Del Norte Middle School 19:11.21 10:18 259
54 26 Keegan Oconnor Lake City 21:10.90 11:22 461
55 Adam Cruz Rocky Ford 21:11.40 11:23 560
Middle School Boys - Teams
1. 23 Rocky Ford ( 11:41.13 58:25.67 1:16.49)
=======================================================
1 1 Chris Gonzales 10:55.98
2 3 Jayden Deleon 11:36.46
3 5 Austin Garcia 11:46.97
4 6 Dru Steele 11:53.79
5 8 Nick Barela 12:12.47
6 ( 12) Devan Gallegoes 12:40.92
7 ( 15) Cristian Gauna 12:52.68
2. 46 Ortega Middle School ( 12:16.63 1:01:23.15 1:23.25)
=======================================================
1 2 Joshua Lopez 11:31.85
2 4 Cole Schweizer 11:39.63
3 10 Joshua Medina 12:27.67
4 14 Kason Smith 12:48.90
5 16 Zachary Vance 12:55.10
6 ( 19) Jamie Brooks 13:40.04
7 ( 20) Josiah Shown 13:43.25
3. 64 Taos ( 12:38.81 1:03:14.07 1:05.94)
=======================================================
1 7 Zack Trujillo 12:05.02
2 9 Issa Romero 12:18.99
3 13 John Matz 12:42.93
4 17 Nathaniel Martinez 12:56.17
5 18 Marco Martinez 13:10.96
6 ( 21) Robert Lewis-Trujillo 14:17.31
4. 105 Lake City ( 15:45.59 1:18:47.96 5:51.08)
=======================================================
1 11 Colter Simon 12:33.68
2 22 Fisher Leggitt 14:33.90
3 23 Cade Fairchild 14:52.86
4 24 Reese Moore 18:22.76
5 25 Fletcher Madrid 18:24.76
6 ( 26) Keegan Oconnor 21:10.90
College Women - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Lauren Martin Adams State 17:42.54 3:34 22
2 2 Maura O'Brien Adams State 18:07.73 3:39 24
3 3 Jenna Thurman Adams State 18:26.20 3:43 39
4 4 Melissa Roberts Adams State 18:33.55 3:45 30
5 5 Michaela Johnson West Texas A&M 18:35.44 3:45 691
6 6 Kelsey Corbin Adams State 18:44.09 3:47 8
7 7 Tayler Warren Adams State 18:45.95 3:47 40
8 8 Rachel Kresl Adams State 18:47.07 3:47 19
9 Chante Roberts Adams State 18:56.65 3:49 29
10 Morgan Fitzgibbon Adams State 19:01.01 3:50 12
11 9 Emma Love West Texas A&M 19:01.94 3:50 694
12 10 Tess Skoe Colorado Mesa 19:06.55 3:51 175
13 11 Shannon Emery Colorado Mesa 19:07.68 3:51 166
14 12 Amber Saiz Eastern New Mexico 19:08.38 3:52 333
15 13 Maddie Kruger Fort Lewis 19:19.58 3:54 374
16 14 Chelsea Lyons Colorado Mesa 19:20.60 3:54 170
17 15 Beth Blind Eastern New Mexico 19:24.52 3:55 323
18 Vanessa Lopez Adams State 19:39.97 3:58 21
19 Miriam Jimenez Adams State 19:45.20 3:59 18
20 16 Emily White Fort Lewis 19:46.64 3:59 389
21 Kailie Hartman Adams State 19:50.72 4:00 15
22 17 Sabrina Huelga Eastern New Mexico 19:51.81 4:00 325
23 18 Coley Norcross Eastern New Mexico 19:54.55 4:01 329
24 19 Brittany Mitchell West Texas A&M 19:58.33 4:02 695
25 20 Emily Bryant Fort Lewis 20:02.01 4:02 363
26 21 Alexia Russell Colorado Mesa 20:04.36 4:03 172
27 22 Sara Speedlin Colorado Mesa 20:07.90 4:03 176
28 23 Melissa Bauer Colorado Mesa 20:09.28 4:04 161
29 24 Alexis Work Fort Lewis 20:09.76 4:04 391
30 25 Klaudia Szych Eastern New Mexico 20:13.45 4:05 335
31 26 Madeigh Winsor Fort Lewis 20:18.57 4:06 390
32 27 Lauren Laisure West Texas A&M 20:31.65 4:08 692
33 28 Alexia Chapman Colorado Mesa 20:32.84 4:09 163
34 29 Neysa Harmon Garden City CC 20:33.56 4:09 436
35 Carson Severson Adams State 20:34.64 4:09 33
36 30 Katherine Judge Fort Lewis 20:36.81 4:09 373
37 31 Kristen Ascencio Fort Lewis 21:03.23 4:15 357
38 Julia Boyd-Helm Fort Lewis 21:05.29 4:15 361
39 Erin Renner Fort Lewis 21:09.89 4:16 379
40 32 Vienna Garcia Garden City CC 21:26.54 4:19 435
41 33 Caitlyn Cecchini West Texas A&M 21:28.76 4:20 689
42 Nikki Cunning Colorado Mesa 21:41.50 4:22 164
43 34 Azalia Rodriguez Eastern New Mexico 22:04.81 4:27 332
44 35 Balbina Lugo Garden City CC 22:16.70 4:29 439
45 36 Carmen Hernandez Garden City CC 22:32.61 4:33 437
46 Jessica Cusick 22:37.83 4:34 1
47 Rhea Gillespie Fort Lewis 22:43.89 4:35 370
48 Meghan Schroeder Fort Lewis 23:00.57 4:38 382
49 37 Brianna Young Garden City CC 24:38.20 4:58 442
50 38 Angie Flores Garden City CC 24:44.15 4:59 433
51 39 Jessica Coleman Garden City CC 24:59.50 5:02 432
52 Caitlyn Frazer Garden City CC 25:04.94 5:03 434
College Women - Teams
1. 16 Adams State ( 18:18.82 1:31:34.11 1:01.55)
=======================================================
1 1 Lauren Martin 17:42.54
2 2 Maura O'Brien 18:07.73
3 3 Jenna Thurman 18:26.20
4 4 Melissa Roberts 18:33.55
5 6 Kelsey Corbin 18:44.09
6 ( 7) Tayler Warren 18:45.95
7 ( 8) Rachel Kresl 18:47.07
2. 78 Colorado Mesa ( 19:33.41 1:37:47.09 1:01.35)
=======================================================
1 10 Tess Skoe 19:06.55
2 11 Shannon Emery 19:07.68
3 14 Chelsea Lyons 19:20.60
4 21 Alexia Russell 20:04.36
5 22 Sara Speedlin 20:07.90
6 ( 23) Melissa Bauer 20:09.28
7 ( 28) Alexia Chapman 20:32.84
3. 87 Eastern New Mexico ( 19:42.54 1:38:32.71 1:05.07)
=======================================================
1 12 Amber Saiz 19:08.38
2 15 Beth Blind 19:24.52
3 17 Sabrina Huelga 19:51.81
4 18 Coley Norcross 19:54.55
5 25 Klaudia Szych 20:13.45
6 ( 34) Azalia Rodriguez 22:04.81
4. 93 West Texas A&M ( 19:55.22 1:39:36.12 2:53.32)
=======================================================
1 5 Michaela Johnson 18:35.44
2 9 Emma Love 19:01.94
3 19 Brittany Mitchell 19:58.33
4 27 Lauren Laisure 20:31.65
5 33 Caitlyn Cecchini 21:28.76
5. 99 Fort Lewis ( 19:55.31 1:39:36.56 0:58.99)
=======================================================
1 13 Maddie Kruger 19:19.58
2 16 Emily White 19:46.64
3 20 Emily Bryant 20:02.01
4 24 Alexis Work 20:09.76
5 26 Madeigh Winsor 20:18.57
6 ( 30) Katherine Judge 20:36.81
7 ( 31) Kristen Ascencio 21:03.23
6. 169 Garden City CC ( 22:17.52 1:51:27.61 4:04.64)
=======================================================
1 29 Neysa Harmon 20:33.56
2 32 Vienna Garcia 21:26.54
3 35 Balbina Lugo 22:16.70
4 36 Carmen Hernandez 22:32.61
5 37 Brianna Young 24:38.20
6 ( 38) Angie Flores 24:44.15
7 ( 39) Jessica Coleman 24:59.50
College Men - Individual
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Kevin Batt Adams State 25:20.74 8:10 6
2 2 Matthew Daniels Adams State 25:27.51 8:12 10
3 3 Tabor Stevens Adams State 25:35.11 8:15 37
4 4 Jack Espeset Adams State 25:40.24 8:16 11
5 5 Julian Florez Adams State 25:49.19 8:19 13
6 6 Daniel Vavrik Colorado Mesa 25:51.93 8:20 177
7 7 Jacob Lozano Eastern New Mexico 25:58.57 8:22 327
8 8 Dominic Cabada Adams State 26:02.54 8:23 738
9 9 Chad Palmer Adams State 26:12.01 8:26 25
10 Sean Reardon Adams State 26:14.22 8:27 27
11 Jackson Sayler Adams State 26:30.72 8:32 32
12 Nick Hedges Adams State 26:39.11 8:35 16
13 10 Christian Gering Fort Lewis 26:39.82 8:35 369
14 11 Shane Niksic Colorado Mesa 26:52.10 8:39 171
15 12 Zak Kennison Colorado Mesa 26:55.70 8:41 168
16 13 Gunnar Albrecht Colorado Mesa 26:56.51 8:41 160
17 14 John Cusick Colorado Mesa 27:01.87 8:43 165
18 15 Blake Graf Colorado Mesa 27:02.51 8:43 167
19 16 Chuck Bisbee Colorado Mesa 27:03.92 8:43 162
20 17 Kevin Roa Eastern New Mexico 27:06.83 8:44 331
21 Austin Anaya Adams State 27:13.80 8:46 4
22 Sam Sahli Adams State 27:18.85 8:48 31
23 18 Chase Hamilton Eastern New Mexico 27:32.48 8:52 324
24 19 Tate Lagasca Fort Lewis 27:37.91 8:54 375
25 David Sheppard Adams State 27:49.44 8:58 34
26 20 Joey Brenner Fort Lewis 27:50.73 8:58 362
27 21 Justin Samaniego Eastern New Mexico 27:53.00 8:59 334
28 Seth Knighton Colorado Mesa 27:57.00 9:00 169
29 22 Michael Walker Fort Lewis 28:05.44 9:03 386
30 Richard Seward Colorado Mesa 28:12.71 9:05 174
31 23 Derek Laue Fort Lewis 28:12.90 9:05 376
32 24 Joseph Spinelli Fort Lewis 28:19.32 9:07 385
33 25 William Scoggins Fort Lewis 28:25.05 9:09 383
34 26 Casey Lozano Eastern New Mexico 28:32.16 9:12 326
35 27 Irwin Vera Eastern New Mexico 29:28.55 9:30 336
36 28 Zach Walling Eastern New Mexico 29:43.90 9:35 338
37 Zach Chenoweth Fort Lewis 29:58.28 9:39 366
38 Christian Resley Garden City CC 30:03.60 9:41 440
39 Alvaro Rivadeneira Garden City CC 30:21.65 9:47 441
40 Baron Barber Eastern New Mexico 31:46.94 10:14 322
41 Clah Robert Fort Lewis 32:50.64 10:35 380
College Men - Teams
1. 15 Adams State ( 25:34.55 2:07:52.79 0:28.45)
=======================================================
1 1 Kevin Batt 25:20.74
2 2 Matthew Daniels 25:27.51
3 3 Tabor Stevens 25:35.11
4 4 Jack Espeset 25:40.24
5 5 Julian Florez 25:49.19
6 ( 8) Dominic Cabada 26:02.54
7 ( 9) Chad Palmer 26:12.01
2. 56 Colorado Mesa ( 26:43.62 2:13:38.11 1:09.94)
=======================================================
1 6 Daniel Vavrik 25:51.93
2 11 Shane Niksic 26:52.10
3 12 Zak Kennison 26:55.70
4 13 Gunnar Albrecht 26:56.51
5 14 John Cusick 27:01.87
6 ( 15) Blake Graf 27:02.51
7 ( 16) Chuck Bisbee 27:03.92
3. 89 Eastern New Mexico ( 27:24.60 2:17:03.04 2:33.59)
=======================================================
1 7 Jacob Lozano 25:58.57
2 17 Kevin Roa 27:06.83
3 18 Chase Hamilton 27:32.48
4 21 Justin Samaniego 27:53.00
5 26 Casey Lozano 28:32.16
6 ( 27) Irwin Vera 29:28.55
7 ( 28) Zach Walling 29:43.90
4. 94 Fort Lewis ( 27:41.36 2:18:26.80 1:33.08)
=======================================================
1 10 Christian Gering 26:39.82
2 19 Tate Lagasca 27:37.91
3 20 Joey Brenner 27:50.73
4 22 Michael Walker 28:05.44
5 23 Derek Laue 28:12.90
6 ( 24) Joseph Spinelli 28:19.32
7 ( 25) William Scoggins 28:25.05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·338409 views
|